Ntokozo Mzulwini biography AKA Lindiwe from Imbewu.

Ntokozo Mzulwini
Ntokozo Mzulwini

Ntokozo Mzulwini was born on the 19th of January 1992. She is 29 years old as of 2021.

Biography profile

Name: Ntokozo Mzulwini

Born: 19 January 1992

Age: 29 years old (2021)

From: Durban, KwaZulu Natal

Occupation: Actress, Singer, Writer and Dancer.

Nationality: South African

Gender: Female

Nickname: Goldiva

Known as: Lindiwe Msweli from Imbewu

Personal life history

Ntokozo Mzulwini is a South African born Actress, Singer, Writer and Dancer. She was born on the 19th of January 1992 in Durban KwaZulu Natal. Most calls by her nickname as Goldiva. In terms of schooling, she attended Durban University of Technology where she obtained her degree in Drama and Dramatics or Theatre Art in General in 2009. She is well known as Lindiwe from Imbewu.

Ntokozo Mzulwini

Ntokozo career in acting.

She joined acting on the Telenovela Imbewu in July 2018. In the drama series she potrayed a character as Lindiwe Msweli. Lindiwe is an Waitress at Emsamo, working with other waitress like Popie, ThuSheleni, Nomsa and Lindo as the manager at Emsamo. As a waitress she was also a influencer and get involved in some drama with baby daddy. The baby daddy was involved in a relationship with another which caused Lindiwe to be Jealous. She was once involved in a relationship with another woman called Nokhukhanya but the relationship ended.

Ntokozo Mzulwini

Also read: Makalo Mofokeng biography AKA Uncle Tshepo on Muvhango.

Did Ntokozo had children?

She has got one child. Its not yet known how old is the child but the child is still young.
Before that there were rumours that she was pregnant because she gained more weight. Definitely, the rumours were true since she has a child. It’s unknown who is the father of the baby because she kept her life private.

Unknown facts about her.

1. She believed in God and ancestors (idlozi)

2. Most people knows her as Goldiva which is her nickname.

3. Ntokozo owns and drives a car called Ford Rangers.